Our Leadership

 

President/CEO Mike Warren
Chief Operating Officer Tom Shufflebarger
Chief Financial Officer Dawn Walton
Vice President/Primary Care Services Sandy Thurmond
Vice President/Operations Heather Hargis
Executive Vice President Mike McDevitt
Executive Vice President/Foundation Coke Matthews
Vice President/Customer Service Lori Moler
Vice President/Specialty Care Services Beverly Barrett
Vice President/Controller Dawn Walton
Chief Human Resource Officer Doug Dean
Chief Nursing Officer Deb Wesley
Vice President/Nursing Operations Andrew Loehr
Vice President, Finance Howard Sisco
Physician-in-Chief Mitchell E. Cohen, M.D.
Medical Director Tony Fargason M.D.
Board of Trustees
Chairman of the Board James C. Lee, III
Vice Chairman Virginia Walker Jones
Treasurer Richard J. Bielen
Secretary Susan N. Haskell
Trustees
Richard J. Bielen J. David Brown, III Thomas N. Carruthers, Jr.
Gayle Cunningham Derrol Dawkins, M.D. David E. Dixon
Beth G. Dubina David M. Fields Ralph Frohsin, Jr.
Gillian W. Goodrich Grayson Hall, Jr. Raymond J. Harbert
Susan N. Haskell John O. Hudson, III Donald M. James
Virginia Walker Jones Philippe W. Lathrop James C. Lee, III
Thomas H. Lowder W. Charles Mayer Robert S. McAnnally
L. Gwaltney McCollum, Jr. Charles D. McCrary Ann D. McMillan
Beverly B. McNeil C. Phillip McWane Hugh J. Morgan, Jr.
Hugh J. Morgan, Jr. Craft O’Neal W. Jerry Oakes, M.D.
Margaret M. Porter Frederick W. Renneker, III Stuart A. Royal, M.D.
Ben Russell Mitchell E. Cohen, M.D. Lee J. Styslinger, III
Temple W. Tutwiler, III Marc Bryant Tyson Wm. Michael Warren, Jr.

Chair Distinctions

 Arthritis Foundation Alabama Chapter, Endowed Chair in Pediatric Rheumatology

Randy Q. Cron, M.D., Ph.D.

John W. Benton, M.D., Chair in General Pediatrics

Carolyn Ashworth, M.D.

Harry M. Burns Chair in Pediatric Radiology

Stuart Royal, M.D.

Thomas N. Carruthers, Jr., Endowed Chair in Pediatric Cardiology

Yung Ruang Lau, M.D.

Beth Gordy Dubina Endowed Chair in Pediatric Hospital Medicine

Robert F. Pass, M.D.

Joseph M. Farley Chair in Pediatric Surgery

Mike Kuang-Sing Chen, M.D.

Beverly P. Head Chair in Pediatric Urology

David B. Joseph, M.D.

Dan L. Hendley Chair in Pediatric Neurosurgery

W. Jerry Oakes, M.D.

James C. Lee, III, Endowed Chair in Pediatric Plastic Surgery

John H. Grant, III, M.D.

Ann Dial McMillan Chair in Pediatric Critical Care

Margaret K. Winkler, M.D.

C. Phillip McWane Chair in Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Peter W. Glaeser, M.D., FACEP, FAAP

Hugh J. Morgan, Jr., Chair in Pediatric Hematology-Oncology

Raymond G. Watts, M.D.

Frederick W. Renneker, III, Co-Chair in Pediatric Education

Michele H. Nichols, M.D.

Nancy Tofil, M.D.

Sergio B. Stagno, M.D., Endowed Chair in Pediatric Infectious Diseases

David W. Kimberlin, M.D.

William Bew White, Jr., Chair in Pediatric Neurology

Leon S. Dure, M.D.